killerbass (killerbass) wrote,
killerbass
killerbass

W R A T H

 


o1. With whom did you last get angry? - my roommate


o2. What is your weapon of choice? - hmmm... words maybe...


o3. Would you hit a member of the opposite sex? - no


o4. How about of the same sex? - only couple of times, as self-defence


o5. Who was the last person who got really angry at you? - my roomate...


o6. What is your pet peeve? - i dunno


o7. Do you keep grudges, or can you let them go easily? - i can let them go




S L O T H

 


o1. What is one thing you're supposed to do daily that you haven't done in a long time? - practicing on my bass guitar


o2. What is the latest you've ever woken up? - 3 pm

o3. Name a person you've been meaning to contact, but haven't - my dad

 

o4. What is the last lame excuse you made? - i came late to the rehearsal and i said that i was i traffic jam


o5. Have you ever watched an infomercial all the way through (one of the long ones)? - no


o6. When was the last time you got a good workout in? - it's now i guess

o7. How many times did you hit the snooze button on your alarm clock today? - one

G L U T T O N Y


o1. What is your overpriced yuppie beverage of choice? – always something different


o2. Meat eaters: white meat or dark meat? - dark meat


o3. What is the greatest amount of alcohol you've had in one sitting/outing/event? – don't remeber... )


o4. Have you ever used a professional diet company? – no


o5. Do you have an issue with your weight? – no


o6. Do you prefer sweets, salty foods, or spicy foods? – sweets


o7. Have you ever looked at a small housepet or child and thought, LUNCH? – no (maaan %))

 




L U S T

 


o1. How many people have you seen naked (not counting movies/family)? - i don't count


o2. How many people have seen YOU naked (not counting physicians/family)? - dunno


o3. Have you ever caught yourself staring at the chest/crotch of a member of your gender of choice during a normal conversation? – no


o4. Have you done it? - ...


o5. What is your favorite body part on a person of your gender of choice? – body at all


o6. Have you ever been propositioned by a prostitute? – no


o7. Have you ever had to get tested for an STD or pregnancy? – no

 

G R E E D

 


o1. How many credit cards do you own? – zero


o2. What's your guilty pleasure store? – music instruments, cd/dvd and books store


o3. If you have $1 million what would you do? – i'll start my own business (studio or recording company or music club)


o4. Would you rather be rich, or famous? – if i'll become famous, i'll definately be rich


o5. Would you accept a boring job if it meant you would make megabucks? – nope


o6. Have you ever stolen anything? – some money in early childhood

o7. How many MP4s are on your hard drive – zero, they're all on CDs

 

P R I D E

 


o1. What one thing have you done that you're most proud of? – i worked as the producer on two music albums and i've finished them 


o2. What one thing have you done that your parents are most proud of? – i moved to Moscow


o3. What thing would you like to accomplish in your life? – to continue living


o4. Do you get annoyed by coming in second place? – yeah


o5. Have you ever entered a contest of skill, knowing you were of much higher skill than all the other competitors? – yes


o6. Have you ever cheated on something to get a higher score? – no, never


o7. What did you do today that you're proud of? – nothing


 



E N V Y

 


o1. What item (or person) of your friends would you most want to have for your own? - nothing


o2. Who would you want to go on Trading Spaces with? – i dunno nothing 'bout it


o3. If you could be anyone else in the world, who would you be? – hmmm... maybe Marcus Miller ))) actually i like being myself...


o4. Have you ever been cheated on? – yes


o5. Have you ever wished you had a physical feature different from your own? – when i was 16-20 i wanted to be black


o6. What inborn trait do you see in others that you wish you had for yourself? – a 'lil bit smaller height

o7. Finally, what is your favorite deadly sin? – well... i dunno... pride maybe...

Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 8 comments